Stack Items in the INPUT Cube Recipe

Post here about all aspects of D2 mod making whether it's information, problems or whatever. Please specify whether your post is relating to Classic D2 or the Expansion.

Moderator: Nizari

Post Reply
jonhbox
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Jun 05, 2017 9:17 pm

Stack Items in the INPUT Cube Recipe

Post by jonhbox » Thu Sep 27, 2018 5:20 am

Hello everyone,

I'm looking to find one solution. The Diablo II does not interpret as a stack amount of Item in the INPUT of the Cube. But I realized that on OUTPUT yes, which makes me furious lol

Could someone help me find a solution? I just wanted to use the "cod,qty=XX" in INPUT to create a rule to use the Cube.

Example of my Item below, I have 60 units of it Stack amount.

Image
I would like to put these Item with 60 Stacks in INPUT to transmute in another Item, that will appear on the OUTPUT. But INPUT does not work Stacks amount.

Any idea how to solve this?

gcc
Junior Member
Paladin
Posts: 125
Joined: Thu Apr 14, 2011 6:03 am
Austria

Re: Stack Items in the INPUT Cube Recipe

Post by gcc » Thu Sep 27, 2018 9:36 pm

Have you tried using the OP columns with itemstat #70?

Post Reply

Return to “General Mod Making”